Waterfowl

Waterfowl
145. Best Goose or Gander
1. JB Anak Mano- Letterkenny
2. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
3. Charlie Callaghan- Gleneely
146. Best Bantam Duck
1. James McDaid- Moville, Donegal
2. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
3. Eoin McGuinness- Ardara, Donegal
147. Best Bantam Drake
1. Eoin McGuinness- Ardara, Donegal
2. James Doherty- Gortfad, Clonmany
3. James McDaid- Moville, Donegal
148. Best Call Duck, male or female
1. James Doherty- Gortfad, Clonmany
2. Eoin McGuinness- Ardara, Donegal
3. James Doherty- Gortfad, Clonmany
149. Best Large Duck.
1. James Doherty- Gortfad, Clonmany
2. Eamonn & Emma Mullarkey- Grange, Sligo
3. Eamonn & Emma Mullarkey- Grange, Sligo
150. Best Large Drake.
1. Eamonn & Emma Mullarkey- Grange, Sligo
2. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
3. Eamonn & Emma Mullarkey- Grange, Sligo

Champion
Eamonn & Emma Mullarkey- Grange, Sligo

Reserve champion waterfowl of the show
James Doherty- Gortfad, Clonmany

All Ireland Pair of Bantam Chickens

165. Clonmany Agricultural Show
Presents
The All Ireland Pair of Bantam Chickens
Championship Male and Female, or any combination
Prizes: 1st €200, 2nd €150, 3rd €75, 4th €50 5th €25
Prize fund €500

1. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
2. JB Anak Mano- Letterkenny
3. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
4. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
5. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo

Poultry

Poultry
151. Best hen any light breed
1. James Doherty- Gortfad, Clonmany
2. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
3. James McDaid- Moville, Donegal
152. Best Cock any light breed
1. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
2. Fahan Poultry
3. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
153. Best hen any heavy breed
1. JB Anak Mano- Letterkenny
2. James Doherty- Gortfad, Clonmany
3. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
154. Best Cock any heavy breed
1. JB Anak Mano- Letterkenny
2. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
3. Fahan Poultry
155. Best Bantam hen any heavy breed
1. JB Anak Mano- Letterkenny
2. Eoin McGuinness- Ardara, Donegal
3. James Doherty- Gortfad, Clonmany
156. Best Bantam cock any heavy breed
1. James Doherty- Gortfad, Clonmany
2. Eoin McGuinness- Ardara, Donegal
3. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
157. Best Bantam hen any light breed
1. James Doherty- Gortfad, Clonmany
2. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
3. Eoin McGuinness- Ardara, Donegal
158. Best Bantam cock any light breed
1. James McDaid- Moville, Donegal
2. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
159. Best cross bred hen
1. Donough Power- Isle of Doagh, Clonmany
2. Donough Power- Isle of Doagh, Clonmany
3. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
160. Best cross bred cock
1. Fahan Poultry
2. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
3. Eoin McGuinness- Ardara, Donegal
161. Best pair of laying hens
1. James McDaid- Moville, Donegal
2. James Doherty- Gortfad, Clonmany
3. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
162. Best True Bantam – Male or Female
1. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
2. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
3. James McDaid- Moville, Donegal
163. Best hen and chicks
1. JB Anak Mano- Letterkenny
2. James McDaid-
3. Charlie Callaghan- Gleneely
164. Rare breed bantam male or female
1. Charlie Bourke- Foxford, Mayo
2. Fahan Poultry
3. Pat O’Brien- Culdaff

Champion
4 bags of Kiernan milling Stewart’s feedstuffs, Cup sponsored by Noones Poultry, Clonmany.
JB Anak Mano- Letterkenny

Reserve champion
2 bags of Kiernan Milling Stewarts feedstuff
JB Anak Mano- Letterkenny